Awarded contract

Scottish Study of Early Learning and Childcare Phases 4-6

Details

Value
GBP 354,197
Topic
Welfare services for children and young people
Published
21 August 2023

Tender description

Post-expansion Phases of the Scottish Study of Early Learning and Childcare (SSELC Phases 4-6) evaluation which aims to explore the impact of the expansion of funded early learning Lot 1: Scottish Government Children and Families Analysis Unit and the Directorate for Early Learning and Childcare, on behalf of the Scottish Ministers, wished to commission the Post-expansion Phases of the Scottish Study of Early Learning and Childcare (SSELC Phases 4-6) evaluation which aimed to explore the impact of the expansion of funded early learning and childcare (ELC) in Scotland from 600 hours to 1,140 hours per year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Scottish Study of Early Learning and Childcare Phases 4-6.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.