Awarded contract

PR008 - Provision of Podiatry Services

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health services
Published
23 August 2023

Tender description

Routine care Podiatry health services under an Any Qualified Provider model. Providers providing safe, high quality and equitable community podiatry services to support KCHFT podiatry to meet the need of their registered patients at times of peak demand.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PR008 - Provision of Podiatry Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.