Awarded contract

PPE1000597 Direct Award for Residual capital procurement for Quantum Measurement System

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
22 August 2023

Tender description

PPE1000597 Direct Award for Residual capital procurement for Quantum Measurement System. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. PPE1000597 Direct Award for Residual capital procurement for Quantum Measurement System. Acquisition of strategic equipment loaned by Oxford Instruments at residual value required for ongoing research.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1000597 Direct Award for Residual capital procurement for Quantum Measurement System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000597 Direct Award for Residual capital procurement for Quantum Measurement System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.