PP207 Commercial & Domestic Heating South
Details
- Buyer
- Anchor Hanover
- Value
- GBP 80,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 25 August 2023
- Submission
- 7 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PP207 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South) Regional map has been attached. The scope of this project covers the following areas for servicing, maintenance, repairs and replacement including asset investment work for all gas heating assets for both Commercial + Domestic. These systems include: gas boilers ,unvented electric cylinders, air source heat pumps, ground source heat pumps ,solid fuel heat systems, warm air units , gas fires, underfloor heating, heat interface units, both gas and oil fired commercial plant rooms and systems including all associated equipment , combined heat & power units Lot Region 1 South West: PP207 Commercial & Domestic Heating South PP207 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South) as defined by Anchor. Full details of regional locations will be included within the tender documents. Lot Region 2 South East: PP207 Commercial & Domestic Heating South PP207 Domestic & Commercial Heating (South) as defined by Anchor. Full details of regional locations will be included within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2023
About the buyer
Anchor Hanover is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PP207 Commercial & Domestic Heating South.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to PP207 Commercial & Domestic Heating South, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,250£90.8bn
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anchor Hanover.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 116£55.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 46£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
