Awarded contract

P-2761 Provision of Promotional Marketing Services

Details

Value
GBP 420,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
23 August 2023

Tender description

Translink is seeking to establish a single supplier contract with a full-service Promotional Marketing Agency as strategic partner to implement a programme of sales promotion engagement and activation activities to increase passenger transport journeys and revenue and deliver the challenging targets of the Better.Connected strategy. Lot 1: Translink is seeking to establish a single supplier contract with a full-service Promotional Marketing Agency as strategic partner to implement a programme of sales promotion engagement and activation activities to increase passenger transport journeys and revenue and deliver the challenging targets of the Better.Connected strategy. Additional information: Total contract values provided are INCLUSIVE of VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79342200 · Promotional services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P-2761 Provision of Promotional Marketing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to P-2761 Provision of Promotional Marketing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  2. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.