Awarded contract

Online Knowledge Resource Library

Details

Value
GBP 146,238
Topic
Compliance software package
Published
24 August 2023

Tender description

The Contract is for the procurement of an established On-Line Knowledge Resource Library that will deliver key information critical to the delivery of multi disciplinary projects and services to officers within North Lanarkshire Council, please refer to Appendix 1 within the ITT. The On-Line Library is required to provide up to date, comprehensive full-text access to information and documents such as regulations, standards, codes, guidance, advice, legislation, research publications etc., including product data and suppliers relating to the following broad disciplines operating within Regeneration & Environmental Services: - Building and Civil Engineering, - Structural Design and Construction, - Roads and Transportation, - Drainage, Flooding and Geotechnical, - Contract Management, - Trading Standards, - Occupational Health and Safety, - Environmental Health and Management, - Planning and Development, - Housing Services Please refer to Appendix 1 for a publishers list expected to be held within the database being offered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48170000 · Compliance software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Online Knowledge Resource Library, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  3. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.