Awarded contract
MFDs (Photocopiers/Scannners/Printers)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RICOH UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 48,130.56
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Photocopiers
- Published
- 21 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
New rental and service contract Desktop and floor standing devices Follow you software & RFD card readers Direct award under CCS Framework RM6174 - Lot 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30121100 · Photocopiers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MFDs (Photocopiers/Scannners/Printers).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
