Geological Monitoring - Mere Sands Wood SSSI
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Geology services
- Published
- 21 August 2023
- Submission
- 15 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Natural England requires a modest invasive survey at Mere Sands Wood SSSI to establish key locations where intact deposits of the Shirdley Hill Sand Formation can be found onsite. Once the locations of the intact deposits have been determined, they will form locations for geoconservation management and future monitoring surveys at the site. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to dan.burgess@naturalengland.org.uk & hannah.townley@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 15/09/2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to dan.burgess@naturalengland.org.uk & hannah.townley@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71351910 · Geology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Geological Monitoring - Mere Sands Wood SSSI.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
