Awarded contract

Further Competition Under the Electronic Market Place for Supported Living Services Dyson House, Manchester Road, Linthwaite (Bungalows)

Details

Value
GBP 691,583
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
24 August 2023

Tender description

The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") is conducting this procurement exercise, in accordance with the Light Touch Regime of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102), and intends to establish an Electronic Market Place ("EMP") with provision to provide Supported Living. Further details regarding the Services required are set out in the General Specification and in the Conditions of Contract. This EMP is anticipated to commence on 1st September 2023 for a period of five (5) years subject to continued availability of eligible Contractors continuing to meet the requirements and demands of the Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition Under the Electronic Market Place for Supported Living Services Dyson House, Manchester Road, Linthwaite (Bungalows).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.