Framework for the supply of remanufactured laptops
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 25 August 2023
- Submission
- 2 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HEART Academies Trust (HEART) are looking to appoint a single Supplier who will demonstrate technical competency, best value for money and to provide all requirements in relation to acquiring remanufactured laptops. It is anticipated that these services will be promoted and accessed by the Education Sector and by other small to medium sized public sector organisations. The aim of this Framework is to offer Customers, through a simple ordering process, the opportunity to obtain remanufactured laptops which not only will be value to money but will also be manufactured from minimal carbon footprint. Tender documents can be requested by emailing Cassim Mapara at procurement@heartacademies.co.uk Completed tender documents must be submitted via email to Cassim Mapara at procurement@heartacademies.co.uk by the published closing date. Additional information: Tender documents can be requested by emailing Cassim Mapara at procurement@heartacademiestrust.co.uk Completed tender documents must be submitted via email to Cassim Mapara at procurement@heartacademiestrust.co.uk by the published closing date.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2023
About the buyer
HEART ACADEMIES TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heart-academies-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the supply of remanufactured laptops.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the supply of remanufactured laptops, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HEART ACADEMIES TRUST.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
