Awarded contract
Expert Assessor Services for Concessionary Award Schemes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dependability Ltd
- Value
- GBP 228,520
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 21 August 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The contract is to provide expert assessor services for the Concessionary Awards Team (CAT). The CAT team is responsible for processing applications and renewals for Blue Badge, Freedom Pass and Taxicard applicants from Lewisham residents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
247 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Expert Assessor Services for Concessionary Award Schemes.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
