Awarded contract
CU.1065.GD-IT Internal Audit Provider
Details
- Buyer
- Cardiff University
- Supplier(s)
- TIAA Limited - C/O Tribal Consulting Ltd
- Topic
- Computer audit services
- Published
- 22 August 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
UTilising CCS Framework RM6188 Lot 1: Cardiff University tendered for a co-sourced audit provider to conduct specialist IT audits in support of delivery of the annual programme of work at the institution.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 August 2023
- Completed: Award published22 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Cardiff University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72810000 · Computer audit services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CU.1065.GD-IT Internal Audit Provider.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff University.
BuyersCountValue
- 75£78.1m
- 64£38.4m
- 34£86.4m
- 31£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
