Contract for the Supply of Google Workspace for Education Plus Full Enterprise Licence
Details
- Value
- EUR 350,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 25 August 2023
- Submission
- 25 September 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The contract is for the provision of Google Workspace for Education Plus Full Enterprise Licence as set out in the Specification of Requirements contained in Appendix 1 of the tender document. The Contracting Authority is requesting costs for options of a one year, two year and three year licence agreement. As part of the evaluation the Contracting Authority will decide which option it will exercise. No guarantee is offered, nor should any such guarantee be inferred, regarding the extension of this contract beyond the possible maximum three year period. Lot 1: The contract is for the provision of Google Workspace for Education Plus Full Enterprise Licence as set out in the Specification of Requirements contained in Appendix 1 of the tender document. The Contracting Authority is requesting costs for options of a one year, two year and three year licence agreement. As part of the evaluation the Contracting Authority will decide which option it will exercise. No guarantee is offered, nor should any such guarantee be inferred, regarding the extension of this contract beyond the possible maximum three year period. Refer to the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2023
About the buyer
University College Dublin UCD is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48210000 · Networking software package
- 48219000 · Miscellaneous networking software package
- 48219300 · Administration software package
- 48422000 · Software package suites
- 48511000 · Desktop communications software package
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Supply of Google Workspace for Education Plus Full Enterprise Licence.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Supply of Google Workspace for Education Plus Full Enterprise Licence, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 229£1.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
