Closed tender

C23022 Conversion of 4 base vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Vehicles for the emergency services
Published
23 August 2023
Submission
29 September 2023

Tender description

Kent Fire and Rescue are seeking a supplier for the provision of vehicle conversion. The successful supplier will be required to convert 4 base vehicles that will be issued by the Authority. The conversion will cover the following 4 vehicles: • Hydrant Technician Van (Peugeot Expert) x 2 • Mobile Workshop Van (Peugeot Boxer Professional) • BA Transport Van (Peugeot Boxer Professional) Suppliers that wish to take part in this opportunity must complete the required tender documents by no later than 12pm on 29th September 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 September 2023

About the buyer

Kent Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144200 · Vehicles for the emergency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C23022 Conversion of 4 base vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.