Awarded contract

C1159 Employment Agency Contract (Temp, Temp to Perm and Permanent resourcing) DPS

Details

Value
8,000,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
23 August 2023

Tender description

Category 1 - Frontline (Belfast) Category 2 - Frontline (Outside Belfast) Category 3 - General Support Staff (Belfast) Category 4 - General Support Staff (Outside Belfast) Category 5 - Finance, Regulation, Tax and Audit Category 6 - Engineering and Project Management Category 7 - HR and legal Category 8 - Procurement Category 9 - Scientific (Belfast) Category 10 - Scientific (Outside Belfast) Category 11 - ICT Lot 1: "The anticipated contract value is £6m but is likely to be in the range of £5m to £10m. This range reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account such changes to the demand and scale which may result from future operational requirements. The total value of the contract includes all 11 categories, spend per category will be dependant on usage, due to the reactive nature of the contract" Additional information: Cateogries awarded Category 1 - Frontline (Belfast) Riada Resourcing Ltd Staffline Recruitment (NI) Ltd Category 2 - Frontline (Outside Belfast) Riada Resourcing Ltd Staffline Recruitment (NI) Ltd Category 3 - General Support Staff (Belfast) Riada Resourcing Ltd Staffline Recruitment (NI) Ltd CPL Resources PLC Category 4 - General Support Staff (Outside Belfast) Riada Resourcing Ltd Staffline Recruitment (NI) Ltd CPL Resources PLC Category 5 - Finance, Regulation, Tax and Audit Riada Resourcing Ltd Staffline Recruitment (NI) Ltd MCS Personnel Ltd Category 6 - Engineering and Project Management Riada Resourcing Ltd Staffline Recruitment (NI) Ltd MCS Personnel Ltd Category 7 - HR and legal MCS Personnel Ltd Riada Resourcing Ltd Staffline Recruitment (NI) Ltd Category 8 - Procurement Riada Resourcing Ltd MCS Personnel Ltd Staffline Recruitment (NI) Ltd Category 9 - Scientific (Belfast) - MCS Personnel Ltd - Riada Resourcing Ltd - CPL Resources PLC Category 10 - Scientific (Outside Belfast) - MCS Personnel Ltd - Riada Resourcing Ltd - CPL Resources PLC Category 11 - ICT - MCS Personnel Ltd - Staffline Recruitment (NI) Ltd - CPL Resources PLC

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C1159 Employment Agency Contract (Temp, Temp to Perm and Permanent resourcing) DPS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C1159 Employment Agency Contract (Temp, Temp to Perm and Permanent resourcing) DPS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.