Advertisement of Public Notices
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PEOPLESCOUT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 21 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hull City Council has direct award a contract for the advertisement of Public Notices to PEOPLESCOUT LIMITED T/A TMP WORLDWIDE (Company Number 05648039) via Lot 2 - Public Notice Advertising of the ESPO 3A_20 'Advertising Solutions' Framework. The value of the contract is estimated to be up to £100,000 for a period of 12 months, with the option to extend for an additional 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 August 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2024
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertisement of Public Notices.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
