Awarded contract

202122/547 Supply of up to four dry etch and deposition systems

Details

Value
GBP 2,155,581
Duration
3 years
Topic
Dry-etching equipment
Published
24 August 2023

Tender description

NOTICE OF AWARD OF four dry etch and deposition systems, specifically: •A Deep-Silicon Reactive Ion Etcher (D-RIE) •An Inductively Coupled Plasma-RIE (ICP-RIE) •A parallel plate RIE •A High-Density Plasma-enhanced Chemical Vapour Deposition system (HDP-CVD)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 December 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22520000 · Dry-etching equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 202122/547 Supply of up to four dry etch and deposition systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Leeds.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.