WITHAM TOWN COUNCIL SAFER STREETS CCTV EXPANSION PROJECT
Details
- Buyer
- WITHAM TOWN COUNCIL
- Value
- GBP 70,500
- Topic
- Closed circuit television services
- Published
- 16 August 2023
- Submission
- 6 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Witham Town Council are tendering for the procurement of multiple quick-deploy cameras to be installed in various key areas in and around the town centre. These units must be capable of connecting to lighting columns or physical structures and must be easily removable and deployed into new locations when required. Alongside the new CCTV cameras, the existing CCTV server located within the Witham Town Council offices requires upgrading with a modern enterprise-style equivalent. This unit currently captures the incoming video signals from the town centre CCTV cameras. Please see the Invitation to Bid document for detailed information on this project. Applications should be made using the Tender Submission Documents included in the Invitation to Bid. All Bids must be submitted (electronic and hard copies) to the Town Clerk by 6th September 2023 at noon to: townclerk@witham.gov.uk and Town Hall, 61 Newland Street, Witham, Essex, CM8 2FE, marked for the attention of the Town Clerk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2023
About the buyer
WITHAM TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@witham-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@witham-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@witham-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@witham-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@witham-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@witham-town-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WITHAM TOWN COUNCIL SAFER STREETS CCTV EXPANSION PROJECT.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to WITHAM TOWN COUNCIL SAFER STREETS CCTV EXPANSION PROJECT, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WITHAM TOWN COUNCIL.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
