Awarded contract

Washlands Enhancements

Details

Value
GBP 2,150,000
Topic
Landscaping work
Published
16 August 2023

Tender description

East Staffordshire Borough Council is seeking to award a contract for public realm improvement landscape works, followed by a three-year (3) establishment maintenance contract, for works within the Washlands. The estimated contract value for the public realm improvement landscape works is £2.3m. The estimated contract value for the maintenance contract is £100,000. The Authority is seeking Applicants to submit expressions of interest to participate in its tender process being conducted in accordance with the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2016 (as amended). Lot 1: East Staffordshire Borough Council is seeking to award a contract for public realm improvement landscape works, followed by a three-year (3) establishment maintenance contract, for works within the Washlands. The estimated contract value for the public realm improvement landscape works is £2.3m. The estimated contract value for the maintenance contract is £100,000. The Authority is seeking Applicants to submit expressions of interest to participate in its tender process being conducted in accordance with the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2016 (as amended). Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/G26K767C5M

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Staffordshire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112700 · Landscaping work
  • 45112710 · Landscaping work for green areas
  • 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
  • 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Washlands Enhancements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Washlands Enhancements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Staffordshire Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.