Closed tender

V&A Museum Professional Services

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
16 August 2023
Submission
15 September 2023

Tender description

PLEASE NOTE: This is a contract award notice to follow up a procurement process. This is not a new tender opportunity. The Victoria and Albert Museum wished to enter into non-exclusive framework agreements with professional services consultants, to provide project management and quantity surveyor services as and when required on individual projects in each of the following disciplines: 1.Project Management 2.Quantity Surveyor Individual projects may range from £250,000 to £10,000,000 and may comprise small advisory requirements through to work on major construction/design projects. It is anticipated that the value of capital projects and temporary exhibitions to be managed by the V&A over the next three years will be in the region of £35,000,000. The Frameworks may be used for all Museum projects, including 'FuturePlan' and temporary exhibitions. Lot 1: Project Management Project Management Services. Lot 2: Quantity Surveyor Quantity Surveying Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 September 2023

About the buyer

Victoria and Albert Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

81 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to V&A Museum Professional Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to V&A Museum Professional Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Victoria and Albert Museum.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.