Awarded contract

UKRI-3309 EQP Mass/Energy Analyser for Ions, Neutrals and Radical from Plasma

Details

Value
GBP 119,150
Topic
Mass spectrometer
Published
16 August 2023

Tender description

This contract is for the purchase of the EQP Series quadrupole mass spectrometer system. Lot 1: This contract is for the purchase of the EQP Series quadrupole mass spectrometer system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38433100 · Mass spectrometer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.