Expired contract
The supply of iPhones to UK Export Finance
Details
- Buyer
- UK Export Finance
- Supplier(s)
- Kingsfield Computer Products Ltd
- Value
- GBP 71,771.94
- Topic
- Mobile telephones
- Published
- 15 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
An awarded contract for the supply of iPhones.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 August 2023
- Completed: Award published15 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 September 2023
About the buyer
UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The supply of iPhones to UK Export Finance.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Export Finance.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
