Technical digital training modules on all aspects of the design and operation of a waste incinerator
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- E-learning services
- Published
- 14 August 2023
- Submission
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Environment Agency would like to engage a contractor to provide technical training on all aspects of the design and operation of the types of waste incineration and co-incineration plant that they regulate, which will serve both as introductory learning for new staff and continued professional development for experienced staff regulating these plants. Training should be in a modular format which delegates can access remotely in their own time and should cover as a minimum all the following aspects of the operation of a waste incinerator: Additional information: Please follow the instructions given in the request for quotation pack and apply directly to the buyer. "
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 September 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80420000 · E-learning services
- 80531200 · Technical training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Technical digital training modules on all aspects of the design and operation of a waste incinerator.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
