Awarded contract

TD2048 - Service Level Agreement to support the Insight Led Council platform

Details

Supplier(s)
Embracent Ltd
Value
GBP 43,200
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
18 August 2023

Tender description

12 month Service Level Agreement with supplier to maintain a product, including option to purchase development support through additional service days. To provide a Service Level Agreement to support the Insight Led Council platform: • Ongoing daily monitoring of ILC overnight solution (including alerting re: job failures / performing any default procedural corrective actions) • Minor corrective ILC changes to ILC solution / minor defects • Knowledge transfer & Training • Data retention and Archiving • To provide service pack days to support with change requests or project work to develop the product. Lot 1: 12 month Service Level Agreement with supplier to maintain a product, including option to purchase development support through additional service days. To provide a Service Level Agreement to support the Insight Led Council platform: • Ongoing daily monitoring of ILC overnight solution (including alerting re: job failures / performing any default procedural corrective actions) • Minor corrective ILC changes to ILC solution / minor defects • Knowledge transfer & Training • Data retention and Archiving • To provide service pack days to support with change requests or project work to develop the product.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 August 2023

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD2048 - Service Level Agreement to support the Insight Led Council platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.