TC787 Manchester Advocacy Hub
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Voiceability Advocacy
- Value
- GBP 6,737,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Manchester City Council on behalf of the Manchester Local Care Organisation wishes to secure the services of an experienced health and social care advocacy agency to undertake provision of the Manchester Advocacy Hub and to promote development of a Manchester VCS Advocacy Alliance. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Friday 12 May 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
247 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC787 Manchester Advocacy Hub.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
