Awarded contract

TC787 Manchester Advocacy Hub

Details

Value
GBP 6,737,200
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
17 August 2023

Tender description

Manchester City Council on behalf of the Manchester Local Care Organisation wishes to secure the services of an experienced health and social care advocacy agency to undertake provision of the Manchester Advocacy Hub and to promote development of a Manchester VCS Advocacy Alliance. Lot 1: Further details are set out in the procurement documents. Additional information: The Council is used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants were required to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Friday 12 May 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

245 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC787 Manchester Advocacy Hub.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.