Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form - Catering Services Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,579,285
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 15 August 2023
- Submission
- 6 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. Lot 1: Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form is at the heart of the local community in North Hackney and strives to provide an inspirational learning journey for every student. The School believe that all young people have the potential to achieve in School and succeed in life. They ensure that Students flourish at School, regardless of their starting point or individual circumstance. The School have a culture rooted in high expectations for all, which cultivates a love of learning and ambition for success, together with a strong sense of belonging and civic duty. Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for one further period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2024. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 October 2023
About the buyer
Stoke Newington School & Sixth Form is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-newington-school-sixth-form.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-newington-school-sixth-form.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-newington-school-sixth-form.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-newington-school-sixth-form.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-newington-school-sixth-form.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-newington-school-sixth-form.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form - Catering Services Tender.
Related topics
Topics related to Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form - Catering Services Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke Newington School & Sixth Form.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
