Awarded contract
SPS 2675 - Software for Environmental Health and Trading Standards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 160,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Software database for use by Environmental Health & Trading Standards Teams
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date26 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS 2675 - Software for Environmental Health and Trading Standards.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
