Request for Tender for General Office Cleaning Services in the Embassy of Ireland in the Hague, the Netherlands
Details
- Value
- EUR 128,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 17 August 2023
- Submission
- 18 September 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The Embassy of Ireland in The Hague (“the Embassy”) requests tenders from suitably qualified service providers for general office cleaning and associated janitorial/sanitary services for its offices at Scheveningseweg 112, 2584AE The Hague, and for general cleaning and associated janitorial/sanitary services for the Official Residence of the Ambassador of Ireland to the Netherlands, Groot Haesebroekseweg 33, 2243EC Wassenaar. Lot 1: The Embassy of Ireland in The Hague (“the Embassy”) requests tenders from suitably qualified service providers for general office cleaning and associated janitorial/sanitary services for its offices at Scheveningseweg 112, 2584AE The Hague, and for general cleaning and associated janitorial/sanitary services for the Official Residence of the Ambassador of Ireland to the Netherlands, Groot Haesebroekseweg 33, 2243EC Wassenaar.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 September 2023
About the buyer
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for General Office Cleaning Services in the Embassy of Ireland in the Hague, the Netherlands.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for General Office Cleaning Services in the Embassy of Ireland in the Hague, the Netherlands, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála.
- 14£13.5m
- 8£1.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
