Awarded contract

Q20567 - Supply of Electricity

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Topic
Electricity distribution and related services
Published
17 August 2023

Tender description

The contract is to provide electricity and electricity related services during the lifetime of the contract to Manchester City Council's corporate estate, and associated organisations, including but not limited to Manchester schools and academies, and other partner organisations. Lot 1: Direct award through Manchester City Council's TC970 - Supply of Electricity and Electricity related services - 2023/S 000-024108

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 September 2023

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65300000 · Electricity distribution and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Q20567 - Supply of Electricity.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.