PS23176 - Monitoring and Evaluation of Unlocking Space for Business Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bryce Space and Technology Limited
- Value
- GBP 330,612.5
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 15 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS DPS, RM6126 Research & insights Framework. The Unlocking Space for Business (USB) is a new project seeking to drive greater long-term adoption of satellite-derived data, applications, and services across commercial 'end-users', i.e., non-space private sector companies operating in the UK. The project is primarily a pilot project that if successful will inform a larger project beyond the 2025 Spending Review. The pilot will implement a number of end-user focused initiatives related to education, engagement, capability development and operational deployment (grant funding). As the USB is a pilot for a larger project it will be critical to effectively capture learnings and ensure clear feedback loops. This tender is seeking a Monitoring and Evaluation (M&E) partner to undertake primary and secondary research, interviews, and site visits to individual companies and other stakeholders.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published15 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS23176 - Monitoring and Evaluation of Unlocking Space for Business Project.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PS23176 - Monitoring and Evaluation of Unlocking Space for Business Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
