Expired contract

PS2137 Delivery partner for Task & Finish Group for Critical Mineral Resilience in UK Industry

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 70,001
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
18 August 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following an ITQ (below threshold). Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Business and Trade (DBT) require professional support to gather insights and evidence from industry via Task & Finish Group to characterise the risk to the security of supply of critical minerals for UK industry.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 January 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS2137 Delivery partner for Task & Finish Group for Critical Mineral Resilience in UK Industry.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.