Provision of Training by approved ESEA Provision, for part 66-Civil Licensed Engineers to be employed on Shadow Aircraft
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Resource Group - Training Solutions
- Value
- GBP 565,785.75
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 17 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Training by approved ESEA provision, for Part-66 Civil Licensed Engineers to be employed on Shadow Aircraft - CONTRACT AWARDED
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 August 2023
- Completed: Award published17 August 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Training by approved ESEA Provision, for part 66-Civil Licensed Engineers to be employed on Shadow Aircraft.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Training by approved ESEA Provision, for part 66-Civil Licensed Engineers to be employed on Shadow Aircraft, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,157£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
