Provision of Marketing Technology Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,280,000
- Topic
- Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
- Published
- 18 August 2023
- Submission
- 25 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The SWR Marketing department have four lots for this tender. o Lot One - Data - Single customer view o Lot Two - Privacy automation o Lot Three- Campaign Management Tool o Lot 4 CDP Data Management Platform - Activation and Decisioning SWR's main objective with this tender is to contract with a successful Supplier, covering all Services in this document to create our Marketing Technology suite SWR is currently in contract with 4 providers for these Services, which are due to expire between 31st March 2024 and June 2024. Our ambition is to award contracts in January to allow for mobilisation. A full timeline is in Section 6 of the specification. The Supplier will need to take into consideration these timescales when submitting their tender submission. The awarded contracts will be for two(2) years plus the option to extend for a further 12 months The proposed contract with be our IT Services Agreement with amended clauses
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2023
About the buyer
South Western Railway (FirstGroup) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48480000 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-railway-firstgroup.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-railway-firstgroup.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-railway-firstgroup.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-railway-firstgroup.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-railway-firstgroup.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-western-railway-firstgroup.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Marketing Technology Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Western Railway (FirstGroup).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
