Awarded contract

Provision of HSCN Connection and Access Circuits

Details

Value
GBP 2,372,000
Topic
Networks
Published
16 August 2023

Tender description

This is a modification to an existing contract awarded pursuant to a further competition under the RM3825 Dynamic Purchasing System. The contract was awarded for a maximum term of 5 years which expires in August 2023. The contract will be extended for a further 2 years as permitted by Regulation 72 (1) (b) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Lot 1: The provision of access circuits to enable NECS and NHS providers including circa 460 GP practices it services to connect to the internet, the secure HSCN network and NECS' data centres.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32400000 · Networks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of HSCN Connection and Access Circuits.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.