Awarded contract

Online Research Platform

Details

Supplier(s)
Userlytics
Value
GBP 101,000
Topic
Research services
Published
16 August 2023

Tender description

Scottish Enterprise are looking for a single supplier to provide an online research database facility that they can utilise to carry out user testing and research It is envisaged that the contract will start in mid June for an initial duration of 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months if required. Scottish Enterprise are looking for a single supplier to provide an online research database facility that they can utilise to carry out user testing and research. An existing domestic (U.K) and international customer database is required as well as the ability to carry out research with our own customer list on the same platform. The platform should also be accessible by Scottish Enterprise for key projects/deliverables. Looking for services for up to ten users. It is envisaged that the contract will start in mid June for an initial duration of 12 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months if required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79311400 · Economic research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Online Research Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Online Research Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.