Awarded contract

NNLC448 - Provision of Association of Project Management Training

Details

Supplier(s)
QA Ltd.
Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
15 August 2023

Tender description

Provision of Association of Project Management Training Courses.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 August 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NNLC448 - Provision of Association of Project Management Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NNLC448 - Provision of Association of Project Management Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.