Awarded contract
Maintenance and Repair of Olympus Manufactured Flexible Endoscopy Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Olympus KeyMed
- Value
- GBP 7,600,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 15 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: The provision of Maintenance and repair of Olympus manufactured flexible video endoscopy equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 April 2023
- Completed: Award published15 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Repair of Olympus Manufactured Flexible Endoscopy Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and Repair of Olympus Manufactured Flexible Endoscopy Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
