Invitation to Quote - Portable Solar Generator
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FLEX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 34,300
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 14 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BC is in the process of launching a Domestic Resource Efficiency Service ('Energy Doctor' scheme). Domestic Resource Efficiency Officers ('Energy Doctors') will visit eligible residents in Buckinghamshire to: provide advice on support available (including funding and grants) to assist with the implementation of resource efficiency measures, identify and recommend appropriate interventions, and provide (and fit, where necessary) LCERRE measures to support the sustainable use of resources (including reducing energy and water consumption) and help mitigate fuel poverty. Buckinghamshire Council (BC) is looking to secure agreements with Suppliers regarding the supply of low cost easy retrofit resource efficiency (LCERRE) measure materials. This contract award notice refers Portable Solar Panel Generator
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 June 2023
- Completed: Award published14 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 September 2023
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote - Portable Solar Generator.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
