Awarded contract

Insurance Services Provision to Adur District Council & Worthing Borough Council

Details

Value
GBP 5,660,206.5
Topic
Insurance services
Published
17 August 2023

Tender description

Insurance Services Provision to Adur District Council & Worthing Borough Council. Lot Lot 1: Property Insurance Lot 1 Property Insurance to Adur & Worthing Councils. Lot Lot 2: Liability insurance Lot 2 - Liability Insurance to Adur & Worthing Councils Lot Lot 3: Motor Insurance Lot 3 - Motor Insurance to Adur & Worthing Councils. Lot Lot 4: Personal Accident Insurance Lot 4 - Personal Accident in Adur & Worthing Councils.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Adur and Worthing Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Insurance Services Provision to Adur District Council & Worthing Borough Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Insurance Services Provision to Adur District Council & Worthing Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Adur and Worthing Councils.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.