INSOURCING OF CLINICAL SUPPORT SERVICES (10203)
Details
- Supplier(s)
40 suppliers
- 18 WEEK SUPPORT LIMITED
- AGILE WORKFORCE SERVICES LIMITED
- ALIMENTARY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Alliance Health Group
- Bespoke Healthcare Ltd
- Consult Connect
- DMC Healthcare Ltd
- DRC Locums Ltd
- Eden UK Clinical Services Limited
- Elective Services Ltd
- Endoglobal Ltd
- First Medical Staffing Solutions
- Genmed.me Ltd
- GUTCARE.ORG LIMITED
- Harrow Health Community Interest Company
- Healthcare Business Solutions (UK) Limited
- ICS Operations Ltd
- ID Medical Group Ltd
- IMC Healthcare Services Limited
- Intersource Medical Services
- KEY PERFORMANCE INTERNATIONAL HEALTHCARE LTD
- Matrix Health Services UK Ltd
- MEDACS HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Medicare Insourcing Solutions Ltd
- Medinet Clinical Services Ltd
- Newmedica
- Omnes Healthcare Ltd
- OUTPATIENT NETWORK LIMITED
- Partnering Health Limited
- Pioneer Healthcare Limited
- Portland Clinical Limited (Portland Investment Group)
- PREMIER SURGICAL ALLIANCE LTD
- Remedy Healthcare Solutions Ltd
- Sirona Medical Limited
- TAC Healthcare Group Ltd
- THE JOINT INJECTION CLINIC LTD
- THE MEDICAL & DIAGNOSTIC CARE GROUP LIMITED
- The Surgical Consortium
- Trusted Healthcare Partners Ltd
- Your World Recruitment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 800,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 15 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS Shared Business Services act in an Agency capacity for and on behalf of its customers (Approved Organisations) - existing and new. These comprise of NHS and Social Care organisations (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) along with any other public or private sector bodies which NHS SBS authorises to use the resulting Framework. NHS Shared Business Services Limited (NHS SBS) has put in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of Insourcing of Clinical Support Services and related Goods and Services for Healthcare to be used by NHS SBS Approved Organisations. This procurement was conducted under the Light Touch Regime ('LTR')and in accordance with regulations 74 to 77 of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015) and relates to Schedule 3 of the P C R 2015 as a specific service. Competition may be re-opened under the light touch regime at specific points during the term of the framework should it be deemed appropriate or should there be sufficient new entrants into the marketplace. New suppliers will only be awarded contracts for the remaining term of the Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2023
- Completed: Award published15 August 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INSOURCING OF CLINICAL SUPPORT SERVICES (10203).
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to INSOURCING OF CLINICAL SUPPORT SERVICES (10203), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
