In-Service Support for Aircraft Ground Starting & Servicing (AGSS) & Aircraft Converted Electrical Supplies (ACES) - Ground Power
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- WHIPPENDELL MARINE LTD
- Value
- GBP 7,738,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of warships
- Published
- 17 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Announcement of Contract award for In- Service Support (ISS) for Ground Power equipment consisting of "Aircraft Ground Starting and Servicing" (AGSS) & "Aircraft Converted Electrical Supplies" (ACES). Spares and repairs contract with some additional Core management services. Copy of contract attached for Transparency purposes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2023
- Completed: Award published17 August 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50640000 · Repair and maintenance services of warships
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to In-Service Support for Aircraft Ground Starting & Servicing (AGSS) & Aircraft Converted Electrical Supplies (ACES) - Ground Power, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
