Expired contract

Halton Housing Re-Roofing Works 2023/2024

Details

Value
GBP 2,475,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction work for houses
Published
15 August 2023

Tender description

HH sought bids from roofing contractors to provide re-roofing works and the outcome of the tender process will be a single contract with one contractor. The contract will be for an initial 2023/24 programme of works and will run from contract award until 31st March 2024. There will then be the option to extend for a further 12 months (until 31st March 2025) and a further option to extend for a final 12 months to 31st March 2026 subject to HH requirements and the performance of the successful contractor.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Halton Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211100 · Construction work for houses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Halton Housing Re-Roofing Works 2023/2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Halton Housing Re-Roofing Works 2023/2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Halton Housing Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.