Awarded contract

FLS-0081-C Consultancy Engineering (Isle of Arran)

Details

Supplier(s)
Wallace Stone
Value
GBP 128,707
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
16 August 2023

Tender description

FLS has recently acquired 2 sites, and require the services of a Marine Consulting Engineer to undertake the role and duties of Principal designer/designer as per the CDM regulations 2015 and provide feasibility studies to realise the potential of both of the sites. Lot 1: This is a call off contract from Scotland Excel 0820 Engineering & Technical Consultancy. FLS has recently acquired 2 sites, and require the services of a Marine Consulting Engineer to undertake the role and duties of Principal designer/designer as per the CDM regulations 2015 and provide feasibility studies to realise the potential of both of the sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 77200000 · Forestry services
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FLS-0081-C Consultancy Engineering (Isle of Arran).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FLS-0081-C Consultancy Engineering (Isle of Arran), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.