Awarded contract
Festive Lighting for Carlisle City Centre
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- BLACHERE ILLUMINATION UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 144,057
- Topic
- Christmas tree lights
- Published
- 16 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Festive lighting for Carlisle City Centre Lot 1: Supply and installation of lighting for Carlisle City Centre
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2023
- Completed: Award published16 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31522000 · Christmas tree lights
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
