Clapham Junction Fire Safety Services
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Fire-brigade services
- Published
- 14 August 2023
- Submission
- 13 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Network Rail (NR) is seeking fire management services for Clapham Junction and other assets. The service will consist of fire prevention, firefighting, periodic reporting, incident reporting, lift entrapment support, first aid, evacuation assistance, assistance where a life safety system failure occurs. This will ensure incidents can be responded to immediately and that Network Rail’s passengers and colleagues are kept safe. Lot 1: Network Rail has issued a parallel running pre-qualification and invitation to tender package. This has been published by Network Rail via BravoNR. If you would like to participate please register using the following web address https://networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk/ by the deadline of 12:00 (noon) on 3rd September 2023 . This is open for anyone to register
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2023
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75251000 · Fire-brigade services
- 75251100 · Firefighting services
- 75251110 · Fire-prevention services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clapham Junction Fire Safety Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
