Awarded contract
CBG217 - Toryglen Football Centre Lighting Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edmundson Electrical Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,452
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 15 August 2023
Tender description
The supply and delivery of lighting materials at Tolryglen Football Centre. Supply and Delivery of Electrical and Lighting materials.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 August 2023
- Completed: Award published15 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
City Building (Glasgow) LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 31681410 · Electrical materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBG217 - Toryglen Football Centre Lighting Upgrade.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City Building (Glasgow) LLP.
BuyersCountValue
- 642£2.6bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 207£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 173£85.4m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
