Awarded contract

Cashless Parking including Permits - RESID-2023-004

Details

Supplier(s)
RINGGO LIMITED
Value
GBP 120
Duration
4 years
Topic
Parking meters
Published
18 August 2023

Tender description

Cashless Parking including Permits

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 August 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38730000 · Parking meters
  • 63712400 · Parking services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cashless Parking including Permits - RESID-2023-004.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.