BTA1995 - India Business, Regulatory, Advisory & Support Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 64,000
- Topic
- Foreign exchange services
- Published
- 18 August 2023
- Submission
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The British Tourist Authority (BTA) t/a VisitBritain currently operates in India through a wholly owned subsidiary, Visit Britain Services India Private Limited (VBSIPL). This subsidiary provides cash collection services on behalf of BTA, employs staff based in India as well as undertakes marketing activities on behalf of BTA. We require advisory services to cover the following areas of India regulation: • Foreign Exchange Management Act • Companies Act • Income Tax Act • Indirect Tax Laws • Register of Companies filings • Transfer pricing The Invitation to Tender documentation can be accessed free of charge via the Atamis eProcurement system using the following link: https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome If you have recently registered on the Atamis eProcurement portal for another VisitBritain requirement, you can use the same account. If not, you will first need to register your organisation on the portal. To register, you will need to: 1. Go to the URL: https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome 2. Select 'Click here to register!' 3. Read and agree to the portal user agreement 4. Complete the registration form, providing information including: - The full legal name of your organisation, - Your company registration number, - Your DUNS number-a unique nine-digit number provided to organisations free of charge by Dun & Bradstreet. - Whether your organisation is a Small -Medium Sized Enterprise (SME) - User and contact details. Interested suppliers must note that only those suppliers that have registered via Atamis will receive any clarification responses received by VisitBritain.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 September 2023
About the buyer
VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66180000 · Foreign exchange services
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTA1995 - India Business, Regulatory, Advisory & Support Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to BTA1995 - India Business, Regulatory, Advisory & Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
