Expired contract

AWARDED CONTRACT: TMRP3006: Infrastructure Industry Innovation Platform (i3P)

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Subscription services
Published
16 August 2023

Tender description

This notice relates to membership of the i3P partnership for a one-year period, terminating on 01/04/2024. The firm annual subscription fee for this membership agreement is £30,000.00 excl. VAT, as set out in the collaboration agreement. The Infrastructure Industry Innovation Partnership (i3P) is a Knowledge Transfer Network (KTN) programme that has been established to develop, share and promote innovation across the infrastructure industry and to provide strategic direction for innovation investment. The agreement was entered into by direct award, subsequent to the DfT's previous membership of the partnership.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.